littlestbear-5k-2020-banner.png

Littlest Bear 5K Leaderboard — 2020

Leaderboards display the top finishers in different categories — I School Student, I School Staff, I School Faculty, I School Alumni, Community Member (not faculty, staff, student, or alumni), Child (under 18), and overall.

Overall

  Name   Time
1 Andy Reagan Faculty 19:07
2 Jack Workman Alumni 22:05
3 John Lee Student 22:08
4 Nobu Yamaguchi Student 22:52
5 Bill Duttweiler Student 23:10

Students

  Name Time
1 John Lee 22:08
2 Nobu Yamaguchi 22:52
3 Bill Duttweiler 23:10
4 Greg Tully 24:27
5 Jeffrey Adams 25:31

Alumni

  Name   Time
1 Jack Workman (MIDS 2019) 22:05
2 Milad Davaloo (MIDS 2015) 24:02
3 Craig Fujii (MIDS 2020) 27:54
4 Adam Letcher (MIDS 2019) 28:12
5 Brian O'Connor (Ph.D. 1984) 28:32

Faculty & Staff

  Name   Time
1 Andy Reagan Faculty 19:07
2 Joshua Blumenstock Faculty 23:28
3 Ruben Rodriguez Staff 25:38
4 Paul Duguid Faculty 25:53
5 Rebecca Andersen Staff 26:30
6 Coye Cheshire Faculty 26:43
7 Catherine Cronquist Browning Staff 29:13
8 Siu Yung Wong Staff 29:39

Community Members

  Name Time
1 Pamela Ong 24:38
2 Riko Ono 25:29
3 Alexandra Torre 28:22
4 Young Min Kim 29:49
5 Jim Xu 30:40
6 Patrick Bohan 32:16
7 Jessica Chen 32:43

Children (Under 18)

  Name Time
1 Jude Browning 48:27
2 Katey and Connor Andersen 57:00
3 Bennet, Griffyn, and Keeton Basthemer 79:00

Farthest Participants from Berkeley

  Name   Location
1 Lester Yang Student Taipei, Taiwan (6,443 miles)
2 Noriko Murai Community Tokyo, Japan (5,140 miles)
3 Laura (Montini) Pallone Alumni Wakefield, Mass. (2,680 miles)
4 Jessica Chen Community Belmont, Mass. (2,676 miles)
5 Greg Tully Student Lexington, Mass. (2,672 miles)
6 Andy Reagan Faculty Amherst, Mass. (2,609 miles)
7 Michael & Lea Welsh Community Simsbury, Conn. (2,599 miles)
8 Kyle Hamilton Alumni, Faculty West Windsor Township, NJ (2,530 miles)
9 Al Arsenault Alumni Elicott City, Md. (2,440 miles)
10 Adam Letcher Alumni Seabrook Island, SC (2,383 miles)
11 Sarah de la Vega Student Winston-Salem, NC (2,303 miles)
12 Brent Biseda Student Pittsburgh, Penn. (2,251 miles)
13 Laurie Haskell-Woerner Staff Asheville, NC (2,188 miles)
14 Bill Duttweiler Student Shaker Heights, Ohio (2,159 miles)
15 Alyssa, Greg, Bennet, Griffyn, and Keeton Basthemer Community Wales, Wis. (1,804 miles)
16 Frank Staszak Student Madison, Wis. (1,752 miles)
17 Catherine & Rod Anderson; Rebecca, Katey, & Connor Andersen Staff, Community Osseo, Wis. (1,667 miles)
18 Jeffrey Adams Student San Antonio, Tex. (1,480 miles)
19 Brian O’Connor Alumni Denton, Tex. (1,444 miles)
20 John Lee Student Manhattan, Kan. (1,385 miles)

Submit Your Time

Submission deadline: Tuesday, August 4.

Time
Please enter your 5K time.
minutes
seconds

Leaderboards will be updated regularly during the 5K.

Last updated:

August 5, 2020